Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Serving the West San Gabriel Valley of California

UD Standings

19UG  Standings (04/23/18)  
  Team   G W L T GS GA Pts
1 Pasadena (Taylor) 4 4 0 0 17 1 12
2 Alhambra (Morales) 4 2 1 1 17 12 7
3 Glendale (Leon) 4 2 2 0 7 7 6
4 Boyle Heights (Cervantes) 4 2 2 0 13 14 6
5 Burbank (Ziemer) 4 1 2 1 12 12 4
6 Arcadia (Smock) 4 0 4 0 1 21 0

19UB Standings (04/24/18)

Team G W L T GF GA Pts
1 Pasadena (Yatsko) 4 4 0 0 22 6 12
2 Temple City (Sanchez) 3 1 1 1 9 5 4
3 Arcadia (Varela) 3 1 1 1 4 6 4
4 Boyle Heights (Bolanos) 3 1 2 0 10 12 3
5 Glendale (McLaughlin) 3 0 3 0 2 16 0


16UG Standings (04/11/18)
  Team G W L T GS GA Pts
1 Pasadena (Serdar) 3 2 1 0 9 2 6
Glendale (Cazian) 3 1 0 2 7 5 5
3 Arcadia (Parnass) 3 1 1 1 7 4 4
4 Glendale (Cassin) 3 0 2 1 2 10 1

16UB Standings (04/11/18)
Team G W L T GF GA Pts
1 S. El Monte (Sanchez) 3 3 0 0 19 2 9
2 Glendale (Mentaze) 3 2 1 0 6 3 6
3 Temple City (Bendaoud) 3 1 2 0 2 4 3
4 Glendale (Manoukian) 3 0 3 0 3 21 0









Area 1C Spring Cup

Area 1C 2018 Spring Cup Season:

This is an open registration season, Tournament style Program that will include:

  • 3 weekends of tournament style pool play, with teams (10U -14U) playing 3 games each weekend on Saturday(2 games) and Sunday (1 game).
  • Upper Division will play only Sundays (1 game), starting on March 17
  • Teams will be grouped according to strengths. This will allow for Section and Area all-star teams to stay together if region approves. This may also allow EXTRA teams to participate.  All Pools will be reset after each weekend to allow for a more even playing field.
  • Match length will be 20-minute halves for U10, 25-minute halves for U12 and full length for U14 and Upper Division.
  • Playoffs will be full length games
  • Area 1 Cup or Championship will be presented for each division
  • Each team will be formed and required to have 2 team referees meeting qualification requirements

    2018 Calendar/Timeline
  • March 18 - Upper Division Pool Play #1
  • March 24/25 – Season Opening Pool Play #1 (10U-!4U)
  • March 25 - UD Pool Play #2
  • April 7/8 – Weekend #2, Pool Play (10U-14U)
  • April 8 - UD Pool Play #3
  • April 21/22 – Weekend #3, Pool Play (10U-14U)
  • April 22 - UD Pool Play #4
  • April 29 - UD Pool Play #5
  • May 5/6 –Playoff Weekend (10U, 12U, 14U, and UD)

National Partners

Contact Us

AYSO Area 1-C

 
Altadena, California 91001

Email Us: ad@ayso1c.org
Copyright © 2018 Area 1C  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login
Blue Sombrero